Privacy Policy





Baqa Creatives (or “we”) do not share any user identifiable information with third party entities. However, we do use Google's Fabric services for anonymously tracking analytics and crashes, but all of the data is not tied back to a certain person.

We respect your preferences concerning the treatment of Information that we may collect. This Privacy Policy explains what kind of information we collect, use, share and the security of your information in relation to our mobile applications (“Applications” or “Apps”) and mobile services (“Services”). Please take a moment to familiarize yourself with our privacy practices.

BY INSTALLING OUR APPS ON YOUR MOBILE DEVICE, ENTERING INTO, CONNECTING TO, ACCESSING AND/OR USING THE APPS, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING TO THE POSSIBLE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR INFORMATION AND YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES ON YOUR DEVICE. PLEASE NOTE: IF YOU OR, AS APPLICABLE, YOUR LEGAL GUARDIAN, DISAGREE TO ANY TERM PROVIDED HEREIN, YOU MAY NOT INSTALL, ACCESS AND/OR USE THE APPS AND YOU ARE REQUESTED TO PROMPTLY ERASE THEM, AND ANY PART THEREOF, FROM YOUR MOBILE DEVICE.



What information we collect

Our primary purpose in collecting information is to provide you with a safe, efficient and customized experience and to provide you with Services and features that better meet your needs or requests.

READ_PHONE_STATE permission is required to stop/pause recitation/audio if phone call comes in during audio playback.

1. Personal Information
We DO NOT collect any Personal Information about you. "Personal Information" means personally identifiable information, such as your name, email address, physical address, calendar entries, contact entries, files, photos, etc.

2. Non-Personal Information
We collect non-personal information about your use of our Apps and aggregated information regarding the usages of the Apps. "Non-Personal Information" means information that is of an anonymous nature, such as the type of mobile device you use, your mobile devices unique device ID, the IP address of your mobile device, your mobile operating system, and information about the way you use the Applications.


How we use your information we collect

1. Personal Information
We DO NOT collect and use Personal Information in any way.

2. Non-Personal Information
Generally non-personal information is used internally to monitor and improve the Services, to perform analyses of the behavior of our users, to measure user demographics and interests, to describe our services to third parties such as advertisers and to analyze how and where best to use our resources. We do not combine Non-Personal Information with Personal Information.


Precise real time location information

This Application DOES NOT collect precise information about the location of your mobile device.


How we share the information we collect

1. Personal Information
We Do NOT collect and share Personal Information in any way.

2. Non-Personal Information
We accept advertisements from Third Parties ad networks which may be displayed in our Apps. We may share certain information with third-party advertisers, ad networks and ad platforms ("Advertising Entities") to develop and deliver targeted advertising in the Apps. We may also allow Advertising Entities to collect non-personal information within the Services which they may share with us, including your device identifier, device type, device brand, device model, network type, device language, and IP address. Advertising entities may also collect non-personal information related to the performance of the advertisements, such as how many times an advertisement is shown, how long an advertisement is viewed, and any click-through of an advertisement.


Links to third-party websites and services

The Apps may contain links to other websites and online services, including third-party advertisements. If you choose to click through to one of these other websites or online services, please note that any information you may provide will be subject to the privacy policy and other terms and conditions of that websites or service, and not to this Privacy Policy. We do not control third-party websites or services, and the fact that a link to such a website or service appears in the Apps does not mean that we endorse them or have approved their policies or practices relating to user information. Before providing any information to any third-party website or service, we encourage you to review the privacy policy and other terms and conditions of that website or service. You agree that Baqa Creatives will have no liability for any matters relating to a third-party website or service that you provide information to, including their collection and handling of that information.


Third-party services

We use 3rd party services in our apps. These services collect usage data in compliance with their Privacy Policies. The services are described below.

Advertising
3rd party ad serving systems allow user data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on Baqa Creatives apps, possibly based on user interests.

Admob
We use Admob by Google as the main ad server. Please see Admob Privacy Policy – https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/


Compliance with laws and law enforcement

Baqa Creatives reserves the right to share your information with third parties if we believe such action is necessary in order to: (1) conform with the requirements of the law or to comply with legal process served upon us; (2) protect or defend our legal rights or property (3) investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person or violations of the terms and conditions of using our Apps and Services.


Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA; we do not collect any personal information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.


Changes to our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time for any reason. We will notify you of any changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new Privacy Policy on http://www.baqacreatives.com/privacy.html. Your continued use of the Apps and Services following the posting of changes will mean you accept those changes.

Last updated: October 13, 2018



Contact us

If you have any questions regarding privacy while using the Apps, or have questions about our practices, please contact us via email at privacy@baqacreatives.com



Feedback Twitter Facebook Google+

Copyright 2018 BaqaCreatives.com | All Rights Reserved

© 2018 BAQA CREATIVES